Results for 2024

 

Brass

Class 800
Noah Wallace – Merit Star and Medal
Class 803
Howie Eaglestone – Honours and Winner
Class 807
Owen Hill – Outstanding and Cup and Medal winner
Class 813
City of London Freemen’s School, Junior Brass – Outstanding
Class 814
City of London Freemen’s School, Senior Brass – Outstanding and Shield

Choirs

Class 150
Reigate St Mary’s School Year 1 Choir – Honours and Trophy winner
Reigate St Mary’s School Year 2 Choir – Honours and Trophy winner
Class 151
Burgess Hill Girls Year 3&4 Choir – Honours and Trophy winner
Reigate St Mary’s Middle School Choir – Honours
Sandcross Junior Choir – Honours
Class 153
RGS Junior Girls’ Voices – Honours and Trophy winner
Stagecoach Wimbledon Choir – Honours and Trophy winner
Class 155
Dunottar School Choir – Honours and Trophy winner
Class 156
The Meadvale Singers – Honours and Trophy winner
Class 157
Bletchingley Community Choir – Honours
St Mark’s Singers – Honours
The Cherry Pie Choir – Honours and Trophy winner
The Downsmen – Honours
Class 152A
Cumnor House School for Girls Chamber Choir – Honours
Homefield prep boys choir – Honours and Cup winner
RSM Upper School – Honours
Sandcross Senior Choir – Honours
Class 152B
Burgess Hill Girls Year 3&4 Choir – Honours
Earlswood Junior School Choir – Honours
St Francis’ Junior Choir – Outstanding and Trophy winner

Classical Guitar

Class 500
Bea Barnwell – Outstanding and Medal
Erin Medcalf – Outstanding and Medal
Leah Medcalf – Outstanding and Medal
Sean Francis – Outstanding and Medal
Class 501
Ralphy Smith – Honours
Tabitha Diggines – Outstanding and Medal winner
Class 502
Arthur Song – Honours
Eve Barker-Venables – Outstanding and Medal winner
George Harris – Honours
Jesse Kennedy – Honours
Class 503
André Heron – Honours
Cameron Thrower – Outstanding and Medal winner
Josephine Yahiaoui – Honours
Olivia Austin – Outstanding and Medal winner
Oscar Smith – Honours
Class 506
Matthew Young – Outstanding and Medal winner
Sophie Ellis – Outstanding and Medal winner
Class 509
Lexie Lonescu – Outstanding and Medal winner
Class 526
Olivia Joseph and Lydia Murray – and Winner
Class 528
Lily Kennard – Outstanding
Sophie Ellis – Outstanding
Class 541
Bromley Guitar Society – Outstanding and Cup winner

Concerto

Bronwen Roberts – Honours
Florence Eaglestone – Outstanding
Ha-Yul Sarah Yoon – Outstanding
Laura Lin – Outstanding
Louis Jeffcott – Honours
Miriam Grant – Honours
Tracy Zhao – Outstanding

Group Music

Class 901
Reigate Priory Ensemble – Outstanding and Cup winner
Class 903
Reigate St Mary’s Lower School Band  – Honours and Cup winner
Class 904
Reigate Grammar School Clarinet Ensemble – Honours
Reigate Grammar School Saxophone Ensemble – Outstanding and Cup winner
Class 908
Kingswood Belles – Honours and Cup winner
Class 909
Finley Mayne, Luuk Mons – Outstanding
Reigate St Mary’s String Trio – Outstanding and Cup winner and Most enjoyable performance Cup

Harp & Clarsach

Class 400
Abigail Hoang – Honours
Annabel Radcliffe – Honours
Arianna Senevirante – Honours and Winner
Louisa-Maia Asare – Honours
Class 401
Alana Erasmus – Honours
Alayna Wahid – Honours
Delilah Newland – Honours
Jemima Sarkar – Honours and Winner
Class 402
Louisa-Maia Asare – Honours
Class 404
Alice Hoang – Honours
Arianna Eagle – Outstanding
Class 406
Arianna Eagle – Outstanding and Winner
Rosalie Dempsey – Honours and 2nd
Class 408
Jemima Sarkar, Alana Erasmus – Outstanding
Class 410
Ella Johansson, Alana Erasmus – Honours
Class 411
Arianna Eagle, Cynthia Zheng – Honours

Piano and Organ

Class 1
Clodagh Daly – Honours
Idris Butt – Honours
Leo Lambe – Honours and Cup winner
Class 200
Alisha-Maya Rahman – Honours
Isabelle Stromko – Honours and Medal winner
Noah Wallace – Honours and Medal winner
Class 201
Evelyn Jing – Honours
Sofie Mons – Honours and Medal winner
Sooha Park – Honours and Medal winner
Class 202
Arthur Song – Honours
Katie Low – Honours and Medal winner
Sophie Jiang – Honours
Vicky Deng – Honours and Medal winner
Class 203
Sophie Zhao – Honours and Medal winner
Class 204
Andrey Bukur – Honours
Carson Tse – Honours
Chloe Stevenson – Honours
Katelyn Lee – Outstanding and Winner
Oliver Clark – Honours
Class 205
Aaliyah-Zaina Rahman – Outstanding and Winner
Cynthia Zheng – Honours
Leyun Liu – Outstanding and Award and PF045
Luciana Borzoni – Honours
Sophia Tooke – Outstanding and Award and PF056
Class 207
Finley Mayne – Honours and Medal winner
Skyler Agnew – Honours
Class 208
Rowan Fleming – Honours and Excellence in piano cup winner
Class 210
Alisha-Maya Rahman – Honours
Iris Tien – Honours
Class 212
Chaden Ng – Honours
Sophie Zhao – Honours and Winner
Class 214
Luuk Mons – Outstanding and Cup winner
Class 216
Emily Zhuang – Honours
Hongqi Zhang – Outstanding and Trophy winner
Luuk Mons – Honours
Oliver Griffith – Honours
Class 217
Aaliyah-Zaina Rahman – Honours and Medal winner
Anxo Garcia Missan – Outstanding and Cup winner
Gui Xian Yang – Honours and Medal winner
Leyun Liu – Honours and Medal winner
Class 218
Andrei Stefan Radu – Honours
Caio David Ng – Honours
Joyce Chan – Honours and Medal
Luca Rusu – Honours and Medal winner
Scarlett Anderson – Honours
Class 219
Jarrett Chan – Honours
Class 220
Alana Melton – Honours
Amelia Blashfield – Honours
Amy Cox – Honours
Eden Norris – Honours
Halo Marsh – Honours
Horace Hau – Honours
Izak Sulirureck – Honours
Joshua Hauvette – Honours
Joslyn Chan – Honours
Lok Tung Chan – Honours and Medal winner
Melissa Roberts – Honours
Riley Fung – Honours and Medal winner
Class 221
Amelia Tien – Honours and Medal winner
Anika Sambhav – Honours
Arya Sambhav – Honours
Charlie Burgess – Honours
Janice Ho Tung Au – Honours and Medal winner
Jason Schooling – Honours
Leonardo Santin  – Honours
Liam Dickinson – Honours
Madeleine Bax – Honours
Pola Kavsadze – Honours
Sophia Singhavara – Honours
Class 222
Annabel Radcliffe – Honours and Medal winner
Evelyn Jing – Honours and Medal winner
Kaleb Benjamin Ng – Honours and Medal winner
Skyler Agnew – Honours and Medal winner
Class 223
Amy Kullaj – Honours and Medal winner
Chloe Martin – Honours
Georgia Kiknadze – Honours
Hector Loannides – Honours and Medal winner
Massimo Borzoni – Honours
Matilda Fox  – Honours and Medal winner
Molly Rubie – Honours
Class 225
Arya -Viraat Talasila  – Honours
Harry Warren – Honours
Markus Burger – Honours and Medal winner
Tarun Sivakanesh – Honours
Class 226
Aaliyah-Zaina Rahman – Honours and Medal winner
Alex Sparkes – Honours and Medal winner
Victoria Lew – Honours and Medal winner
Class 227
Arianna Eagle – Honours and Medal winner
Arthur Song – Honours and Medal
Class 228
Anya Macfarlane – Honours and Winner
Clarabel Mulligan – Honours and Medal winner
Emily Zhuang – Honours and Medal winner
Tamara Kemp – Honours and Medal winner
Yinuo Pu – Honours and Medal winner
Class 234
Zerlin Lam – Honours and Medal winner
Class 236
Haruki Koda – Outstanding and Medal winner
Class 240
Toby Garrood – Honours and Medal winner
Class 245
Dynamic Duo – Honours and Duet Cup winner
Class 249
Jisoo and Sooha – Honours
Class 250
Amirae – Honours and Trio Cup winner
Class 252
Bronwen Roberts  – Outstanding and Cup winner

Speech and Drama

Class 0
Jasmine Boury – Honours and 2nd
Jenson Perkins – Honours and Cup winner
Leo Smitherman – Honours and 3rd
Class 2
Christoph Ketzscher-Martin – Honours and 3rd
Jessica Pougher-Popeley – Honours and 2nd
Miley Rizk – Honours and Cup and medal winner
Robyn Henry – Honours and 3rd
Class 3
Dominic Horan – Honours and Cup and winner
Ivy Sykes – Honours and 2nd
Kamshika Thamiselvan – Honours
Kylan Baskaran – Honours
Lola Marro – Honours
Scarlett Wolohan – Honours
Thomas Barker – Honours and 3rd
Tommy Symonds – Honours and 3rd
Class 4
Isabel John – Honours and 3rd
Katie Low – Honours
Liam Sustarich – Honours and 2nd
Rohan Amin – Honours
Thea Lillyman – Outstanding and Cup and medal winner
Class 5
Benjamin Chong – Honours
Edward Truong – Honours and Cup and medal winner
Eleanora Adams-Lister – Honours
Lois Henry – Honours and 3rd
Sonia Patel – Honours and 2nd
Class 6
Danny Sokolov – Honours and Cup and medal winner
Class 7
Diya Anand – Honours
Zinnedine Butt – Honours and Medal winner
Class 8
Ethan Sturtridge – Honours
Isla Bisping – Outstanding and Medal winner
Oliver Lawrence – Honours
Class 9
Charles Ferguson – Outstanding and 1st
Liberty Ross – Honours and 2nd
Marcus Ferreira-Lay – Honours and 3rd
Class 10
Anya Devaney – Merit star and Winner
Class 15
I’m Famous – Honours and Medal winner
Class 16
Scarlett Anderson – Honours and 2nd
Sofie Mons – Honours and Medal winner
Class 17
Beatrice Mason – Outstanding and Medal winner
Lois Henry – Honours and 2nd
Saniha Sharma – Honours and 2nd
Class 18
Chloe Corkerry – Merit star and Winner
Class 19
Bryony Dodgshun – Honours and Medal winner
Class 20
Astrid Arney – Honours
Joseph Lopez – Honours
Robyn Henry – Honours
Taylor Sullivan – Honours
William Govey – Honours and Medal winner
Class 21
Archie Ekland – Honours and Medal winner
Leon Francis – Honours
Megan Gray – Honours
Sophia Singhavara – Honours
Class 22
Esme McCormack – Honours and 2nd
Esme Roberts – Honours and Medal winner
Class 23
Maryam Ayub – Outstanding and Medal winner
Class 24
Amber O’Brien – Honours and Medal winner
Esme McCormack – Honours and 2nd
Leon Francis – Honours and 3rd
Class 25
Ivy Sykes – Merit star and Winner
Class 26
Esme Roberts – Honours and Cup and medal winner
Lois Henry – Honours and 2nd
Class 27
Kaitlyn Capper – Honours and Medal winner
Thea Stokes – Honours and 2nd
Class 28
Amber O’Brien – Honours and Medal winner
Class 29
William Bryant, Alexander Howard – Honours and Medal winner
Class 30
Thea Stokes, Lara Fox – Honours and Cup and medal winner
Class 31
Freedom Academy of Performing Arts – Honours and Cup winner
Class 33
Romilly Marsh, Isabella Bullock – Merit star and Winner

Strings

Class 300
Leon Francis – Outstanding and Cup winner
Twiine-Maria Tresige – Honours and Medal
Willow King – Honours and Medal
Class 301
Serafina Borzoni – Honours and Medal Winner
Class 302
Megan Bouck-Standen – ???? and Medal Winner
Class 303
Arya Sambhav – Honours and Medal Winner
Class 304
Adeline Humphrey – Honours
Caitlyn Abigail Koru Lang – Outstanding and Medal winner
Juliette Gregory – Honours
Skye Secker – Honours and 3rd medal
Sophie Blamire-Brown – Honours and 2nd medal
Class 306
Amelia Tien – Honours and Medal
Joshua Tsang – Outstanding and Cup and medal winner
Class 308
Reema Kumar – Honours and Medal
Class 309
Sofie Mons, Joshua Tsang – Honours and Cup and medal winner
Class 310
Adeline Humphrey – Honours and Medal Winner
Violet Richardson – Honours and Medal Winner
Class 311
Grace Guerin – Honours and Winner
Class 312
William Bryant – Honours and Winner
Class 313
Arthur Song – Honours and Medal
Class 314
Amaaya Patel – Honours and Medal
Class 315
Amaaya Patel – Honours and Medal
Sofie Mons – Honours and Cup winner and medal
Class 316
Cellastic – Honours and Medal
Emily and Jessica – Honours and Cup winner
Class 317
Amelia Tien – Honours and Medal
Class 318
Leyun Liu – Honours and 2nd Medal and Cup
Luciana Borzoni – Honours
Luuk Mons – Outstanding and Cup winner and medal
Massimo Borzoni – Honours and 3rd Medal
Mia Rose Whitehead – Honours and Medal
Class 319
Amber Smith – Honours and Medal
Henry Fleming – Honours and Cup winner and medal
Izabella Nsofor – Honours and Cup winner and medal
Samuel Alabi – Honours and Medal
Tabitha Turvill – Honours and Medal
Class 320
Alexandra Han – Honours and Cup & medal
Eleanor Jagger – Honours
Class 321
Eleanor Jagger – Honours
Luke Turvill – Honours and Medal
Matthew Hill – Honours and Lower Strings Cup & Medal
Class 322
Alexandra Han – Honours and Medal
Emily He – Outstanding and Medal
Mia Rose Whitehead – Honours and Medal
Nathan Tsang – Outstanding and Medium String Cup & Medal
Class 323
Emily He – Honours and Susan Bicknell cup & Medal
George Newton – Honours and Medal
Matthew Hill – Honours and Medal
Class 325
Matthew Hill – Honours and Medal
Alexi Burrell – Honours

Vocal

Class 101
Jessica Zhuang – Honours
Class 102
Esme Roberts – Honours and Best in Festival cup
Class 104
Maya Thomas – Merit Star and Winner
Class 107
Eleanor Brown – Honours
Grace Wexler – Honours and Winner
Class 110
Sharon Lit – Honours and Winner
Sofija Stolcere – Honours
Class 111
Eleanor Brown – Honours
Grace Wexler – Honours and Winner
Class 117
Eleanora Adams-Lister – Honours
Esme Roberts – Honours
Jessica Zhuang – Honours and Winner
Class 119
Maya Thomas – Honours
Niamh Ogle – Honours
Class 120
Maya Thomas – Honours
Niamh Ogle – Honours
Sophia Thomas – Honours and Winner
Class 122
Antonina Morgalyuk – Honours
Henry Fleming – Honours
Class 125
Martha Odhuba – Merit Star and Winner
Class 126
Martha Odhuba – Honours and Winner
Class 127
Jacob Ogle – Honours
Class 129
Grace Wexler – Honours
Class 130
Grace Wexler – Honours
Class 132
Antonina Morgalyuk, Maya Thomas & Sophia Thomas – Honours
Sophia and Maya Thomas – Honours
Class 137
Hope Heaven – Honours
Class 138
Hope Heaven – Merit Star and Winner
Class 142
Hope Heaven – Honours and Winner
Class 143
Hope Heaven – Merit Star and Winner
Class 144
Alison Reid – Honours
Hope Heaven – Outstanding
Class 189
Jason Tsang – Honours and Winner

Woodwind (including Recorders)

Class 700
Jacob Sharpe – Honours
George Blamire-Brown – Outstanding and Medal and cup winner for most promising Junior 
Class 701
Charles Witehead – Honours and Medal winner
Class 702
Diana Bright – Honours and Medal winner
Amy Whittam – Honours and Medal winner
Richard Zha – Honours and Medal winner
Lauren Curtis – Honours and Medal winner
Meena Ahilan – Honours and Medal winner
Caitlyn Abigail Koru Lang – Honours and Medal winner
Class 703
Yan Kiu Lee – Honours and Medal winner
Class 704
Emma Shoosmith – Honours and Medal winner
Class 705
Rebecca Pont – Honours and Cup and medal winner
Class 706
Twinkling Tootles – Honours and Cup and medal winner
Class 707
Meena Ahilan – Honours and Medal winner
Class 708
Nicole Kincaid – Honours
Jack Barrow – Honours
Alfred Dunn – Honours
Theodore Hunt – Outstanding and Medal winner
Class 709
Benjy Day – Outstanding
Maxwell Jones – Honours and Medal and cup winner for most promising Intermediate player 
Class 710
Theodore Hunt – Merit star and Medal winner
Alexander Fennell – Merit star and Medal winner
Alfred Dunn – Honours and Cup winner
Class 712
Alfred Dunn – Honours and Medal winner
Class 713
Alex Hilder – Honours and Medal winner
Isabella Molinari – Honours
Isobel Roberts – Honours
Oscar Wallace – Honours and Medal winner
Class 714
Florence Eaglestone – Honours and Medal winner
Class 715
Benjy Day – Honours and Medal winner
Clarabel Mulligan – Honours and Medal winner
Class 716
Alex Sparkes – Honours and Medal winner
Florence Eaglestone – Honours and Recital Cup winner
Class 717
St Bede’s Saxophone Quartet – Honours and Cup winner
Class 719
Emily Bevington – Honours
Class 720
Benjy Day – Outstanding and Medal winner and Shield for most promising Advanced Player 
Class 726
Samuel Alabi – Honours and Cup and medal winner